ltds.uk / companies / SC688499
WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
4 Blackhall Crescent, Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB34 4UN
ActiveltdINC 2021SIC 01610
Company Information
Registered Address4 Blackhall Crescent, Aboyne, Aberdeenshire, Scotland, AB34 4UN
Incorporated8 February 2021
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due30 November 2026
Accounts Last Filed28 February 2025
Accounts Type28
Confirmation Next Due20 February 2027
Confirmation Last Filed6 February 2026
Financial history
| Metric | 2025 | 2024 | 2023 | 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Net assets | £85,263 | £41,913 | £8,144 | £8,615 |
| Cash | £1,893 | £4,426 | £6,303 | £3,002 |
| Fixed assets | £472,131 | £301,335 | £339,839 | £273,552 |
| Creditors | £182,991 | £178,498 | £179,170 | £152,539 |
| Employees | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 |
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- HINDRUM CROFT LTD Active
- STRANDUFF COTTAGE LTD Active
- THE WIG SQUAD LTD Active
- WILDERNESS SPIRITS LTD Active
- MARSTERMAN LTD Active
- MAGMA ESP LIMITED Active
- L&M COATINGS LTD Active
- SUPERIOR EXTERIOR ABERDEEN LTD Active
Similar Companies
- PAUL A CROTHERS LIMITED Active
- A & J AGRI LTD Active
- PROGRESSIVE FARMING TRUST LIMITED Active
- WINDMILL CROP PRODUCTION LTD Active
- VINEWATCH LIMITED Active
- RESOURCE SERVICES LTD Active
- LINCOLNSHIRE VERGE HARVESTING LTD Active
- PAN AGRICULTURE LTD. Active
Watch WINTON CONTRACTORS LIMITED for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch